1 to 30 Square Value [ PDF Download ] | Squares from 1 to 30

In this article, You can find & learn 1 to 30 square values. You will also get 1 to 30 square PDFs, a square list, some quizzes related to square value, and an image/chart. You can also download 1 to 30 square PDF to memorize it.

1 to 30 Square

Here, 1 to 30 Square is the form of a² = a×a

Note : We have given 1 to 30 square PDF downloading link downward 👇.

1 to 30 Square Value List

SquareSquare Value
1
4
9
16
25
36
49
64
81
10²100
11²121
12²144
13²169
14²196
15²225
16²256
17²289
18²324
19²361
20²400
21²441
22²484
23²529
24²576
25²625
26²676
27²729
28²784
29²841
30²900

1 to 30 Square Image/Chart

This is the list of 1 to 30 Square Image/Chart Value.

1 to 30 square

Also, Check :- 1 to 30 Cube PDF Download

Download 1 to 30 Square PDF

1 to 30 Square Trick

Video Credit : www.dearsir.in

1 to 30 Square Quiz

Q. What is the Square Root of 4?

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 16

Answer : (a) 2

Q. What is the square of 9?

(a) 61

(b) 81

(c) 89

(d) 91

Answer : (b) 81

Q. What is Square of -1?

(a) 1

(b) -1

(c) 2

(d) -2

Answer : (a) 1

Q. What is the square of 0?

(a) 0

(b) 1

(c) -0

(d) -1

Answer : (a) 0

Q. What is the Square Root of 676?

(a) 22

(b) 24

(c) 26

(d) 28

Answer : (c) 26

Q. What is the Square Root of 144?

(a) 12

(b) 14

(c) 16

(d) 18

Answer : (a) 12

Q. A perfect square can have

(a) Positive Square Root Only

(b) Negative Square Root Only

(c) Both Positive and Negative Square Root

(d) None of these

Answer : (c) Both Positive and Negative Square Root

Q. What is the square of 25?

(a) 525

(b) 625

(c) 725

(d) 775

Answer : (b) 625

Q. What is the square of 21?

(a) 441

(b) 461

(c) 541

(d) 561

Answer : (a) 441

Q. What is the square of 29?

(a) 841

(b) 861

(c) 941

(d) 961

Answer : (a) 841

Download More

FAQs

What are the values of square from 1 to 30?

Ans : The values of square till 1 to 30 are 1, 4, 9, 16, 25, 36, 49, 64, 81, 100, 121, 144, 169, 196, 225, 256, 289, 324, 361, 400, 441, 484, 529, 576, 625, 676, 729, 784, 841, and 900.

What is the square of 1 to 30?

Ans : The square of 1 to 30 are 1²=1, 2²=4, 3²=9, 4²=16, 5²=25, 6²=36, 7²=49, 8²=64, 9²=81, 10²=100, 11²=121, 12²=144, 13²=169, 14²=196, 15²=225, 16²=256, 17²=289, 18²=324, 19²=361, 20²=400, 21²=441, 22²=484, 23²=529, 24²=576, 25²=625, 26²=676, 27²=729, 28²=784, 29²=841, and 30²=900.

What is the easiest way to learn squares from 1 to 30?

Ans : Memorising the square value and then practicing some questions related to the square will help you. Don’t forget to revise to remember for a long time.

Share on:

11 thoughts on “1 to 30 Square Value [ PDF Download ] | Squares from 1 to 30”

  1. I’m degree 2ndyear b.com group after completion of my graduation I want to prepare my bank exams So I need help from you

    Reply

Leave a Comment