1 to 30 Cube Value [PDF Download]

In this article, you will learn 1 to 30 cube values. You will also get 1 to 30 cube PDF, a cube list, some quizzes related to cube values, and an image of cube values to learn. You can also download 1 to 30 cube PDF to memorize it.

1 to 30 Cube

1 to 30 Cube is the list of all cube values from 1 to 30. If you remember 1 to 30 Cube values, this will surely help you to simplify cube-related time-consuming calculations very fast.

The values of 1 to 30 cube are 1, 8, 27, 64, 125, 216, 343, 512, 729, 1000, 1331, 1728, 2197, 2744, 3375, 4096, 4913, 5832, 6859, 8000, 9261, 10648, 12167, 13824, 15625, 17576, 19683, 21952, 24389 and 27000.

Note : We have given 1 to 30 cube PDF downloading link downward 👇.

1 to 30 Cube List

CubeCube Value
131
238
3327
4364
53125
63216
73343
83512
93729
1031000
1131331
1231728
1332197
1432744
1533375
1634096
1734913
1835832
1936859
2038000
2139261
22310648
23312167
24313824
25315625
26317576
27319683
28321952
29324389
30327000

1 to 30 Cube Image

This is the list of 1 to 30 Cube Chart/Image Value.

1 to 30 cube chart/image

Also, Check :- 1 to 30 Square PDF Download

Download 1 to 30 Cube PDF

1 to 30 Cube Trick

Video Credit : Dear Sir YouTube Channel

1 to 30 Cube Quiz

Q. What is the cube of 20?

(a) 4000

(b) 8000

(c) 8800

(d) 4800

Answer : (b) 8000

Q. What is the cube of -1?

(a) -1

(b) 3

(c) 111

(d) 1

Answer : (a) -1

Q. What is the cube of 11?

(a) 1331

(b) 729

(c) 2197

(d) 1728

Answer : (a) 1331

Q. What is the cube of -8?

(a) -512

(b) 64

(c) 512

(d) 0

Answer : (a) -512

Q. What is the cube of 19?

(a) 6859

(b) 1983

(c) 3375

(d) 2197

Answer : (a) 6859

Q. What is the cube of 12?

(a) 5832

(b) 1728

(c) 4913

(d) 2744

Answer : (b) 1728

Q. What is the cube of 29?

(a) 9261

(b) 10648

(c) 13284

(d) 24389

Answer : (d) 24389

Q. What is the cube of -26?

(a) 17576

(b) 12617

(c) -17576

(d) -15625

Answer : (d) -17576

Q. What is the cube of 14?

(a) 5832

(b) 2744

(c) 9261

(d) 10648

Answer : (b) 2744

Q. What is the cube of 15?

(a) 5832

(b) 1983

(c) 9261

(d) 3375

Answer : (d) 3375

1 to 30 Cube Exercise

Q1. Evaluate the cube of the following number

(a) 113

Solution : 11×11×11 = 1331

(b) 153

Solution : 15×15×15 = 3375

(c) 213

Solution : 21×21×21 = 9261

(d) 293

Solution : 29×29×29 = 24389

Q2. Evaluate the cube of the following decimal number :

(a) (2.5)3

Solution : 2.5×2.5×2.5 = 15.625

(b) (1.1)3

Solution : 1.1×1.1×1.1 = 1.331

(c) (0.3)3

Solution : 0.3×0.3×0.3 = 0.027

(d) (2.9)3

Solution : 2.9×2.9×2.9 = 24.389

Q3. Choose which of the following are the perfect cube :

(a) 2700

(b) 64000

(c) 10000

(d) 343000000

Solution : 64000 and 343000000 are perfect cube.

Download More

FAQs

Q. What is the Cube of 30?

Ans: 27000

Q. What are the cubes of 1 to 30?

Ans: Cube numbers from 1 to 30 are 1, 8, 27, 64, 125, 216, 343, 512, 729, 1000, 1331, 1728, 2197, 2744, 3375, 4096, 4913, 5832, 6859, 8000, 9261, 10648, 12167, 13824, 15625, 17576, 19683, 21952, 24389 and 27000

Q. What is the highest value in 1 to 30 cube?

Ans: 27000

Q. What is the Cube of 1?

Ans: 1

Share on:

4 thoughts on “1 to 30 Cube Value [PDF Download]”

Leave a Comment